phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2020 Sycamore School Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76134

2020 Sycamore School Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76134Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1984Total Assessed Value $502,000County Tarrant

Property Details

The Commercial property 2020 Sycamore School Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76134 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $502,000.

The gross building area is 10,074 square feet and the land area is 154,028 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1984.

Legal description: Hamrick Commercial Addition Block 1 Lot 2

$502,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area10,074
Land Size154,028
Land Value$385,070
Improved Value$116,930
Total Assessed Value$502,000
Year Built1984
County NameTarrant
Account Number42792663
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Number of Units1