phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8201 Oak Grove Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

8201 Oak Grove Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $92,381,148County Tarrant

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 8201 Oak Grove Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal. The total assessed value of this property is $92,381,148.

The gross building area is 1,052,516 square feet and the land area is 4,475,529 square feet for this Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal built in 2022.

Legal description: Carter Park East Block A Lot 15

$92,381,148
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeDistr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal
Building Area1,052,516
Land Size4,475,529
Land Value$11,188,822
Improved Value$81,192,326
Total Assessed Value$92,381,148
Year Built2022
County NameTarrant
Account Number42849428
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

PoolN
No of Stories2
Number of Units1