phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1011 Springdale Rd, Austin, TX 78721

1011 Springdale Rd, Austin, TX 78721Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $209,803,862County Travis

Property Details

The Office property 1011 Springdale Rd, Austin, TX 78721 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $209,803,862.

The gross building area is 832,892 square feet and the land area is 1,311,949 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 2022.

Legal description: Springdale Commercial Lot 1

$209,803,862
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area832,892
Land Size1,311,949
Land Value$78,716,880
Improved Value$131,086,982
Total Assessed Value$209,803,862
Year Built2022
County NameTravis
Account Number961897
Cap Rate8.00%
24
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
64
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories5
Number of Units1