phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 101 Fm 971, Georgetown, TX 78626

101 Fm 971, Georgetown, TX 78626MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN

CommercialYear Built 1997Total Assessed Value $2,395,597County Williamson

Property Details

The Commercial property 101 Fm 971, Georgetown, TX 78626 is located in Williamson County. The specific property type is MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN. The total assessed value of this property is $2,395,597.

The gross building area is 16,836 square feet and the land area is 90,474 square feet for this MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN built in 1997.

Legal description: S12587 - Parkview Estates Sec 5 (Blk A Lt 13 Replat), Block A, Lot 13A, Acres 2.077

$2,395,597

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeMULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN
Building Area16,836
Land Size90,474
Land Value$966,264
Improved Value$1,429,333
Total Assessed Value$2,395,597
Year Built1997
County NameWilliamson
Account NumberR606683
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeGable
No of Stories1