300 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 300 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $687,272.
The gross building area is 3,532 square feet and the land area is 14,767 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2012.
Legal description: Lot 6R1 Blk 16 Original Boyd
$687,272
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,532
Land Size14,767
Land Value$147,670
Improved Value$539,602
Total Assessed Value$687,272
Year Built2012
County NameWise
Account Number789254