200 S Main St, Rhome, TX 76078 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 200 S Main St, Rhome, TX 76078 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $561,066.
The gross building area is 5,961 square feet and the land area is 10,629 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.
Legal description: Lot 1-R Blk 17 Original Town Rhome
$561,066
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,961
Land Size10,629
Land Value$53,145
Improved Value$507,921
Total Assessed Value$561,066
Year Built2000
County NameWise
Account Number771152
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Lot Depth (ft)112
Lot Frontage (ft)140