phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1766 Fm 967, Buda, TX 78610

1766 Fm 967, Buda, TX 78610Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2001Total Assessed Value $989,625County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 1766 Fm 967, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $989,625.

The gross building area is 4,582 square feet and the land area is 31,058 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2001.

Legal description: Cimarron Professional Park Sec One, Lot 6, Acres 0.713

$989,625
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area4,582
Land Size31,058
Land Value$649,025
Improved Value$340,600
Total Assessed Value$989,625
Year Built2001
County NameHays
Account NumberR97730
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0