phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3500 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75246

3500 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75246Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $3,809,840County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 3500 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75246 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $3,809,840.

The gross building area is 348,840 square feet and the land area is 80,281 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1975.

Legal description: Baylor University Medical Center Blk A/780 Lt 1A.1 Acs 1.8430 Vol83230/1964 Co-Dc 0780 00A 01A01 1000780 00A

$3,809,840

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area348,840
Land Size80,281
Land Value$3,211,240
Improved Value$598,600
Total Assessed Value$3,809,840
Year Built1975
County NameDallas
Account Number000780000A01A0100
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space1091
HeatingNone
Roof CoverGravel or rock
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories4
Garage TypeParking structure 0
BasementNo basement
Number of Units1