phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1502 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75201

1502 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75201Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1998Total Assessed Value $3,400,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 1502 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $3,400,000.

The gross building area is 5,399 square feet and the land area is 14,998 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1998.

Legal description: Kirby Blk A/76 Lt 1 Acs 0.3443 Abatement Area Int201600303381 Dd10272016 Co-Dc 0076 00A 00100 7Da0076 00A

$3,400,000

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area5,399
Land Size14,998
Land Value$1,424,810
Improved Value$1,975,190
Total Assessed Value$3,400,000
Year Built1998
County NameDallas
Account Number000076000A0010000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space245
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories6
Garage TypeParking structure 0