phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1346 Thorpe Ln SteA, San Marcos, TX 78666

1346 Thorpe Ln SteA, San Marcos, TX 78666Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $508,000County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 1346 Thorpe Ln SteA, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $508,000.

The gross building area is 4,972 square feet and the land area is 41,426 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 1972.

Legal description: A0017-2 Juan M Veramendi Survey #2, Acres 0.951

$508,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area4,972
Land Size41,426
Land Value$446,990
Improved Value$61,010
Total Assessed Value$508,000
Year Built1972
County NameHays
Account NumberR12291
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0