phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 333 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75202

333 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75202Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $17,105,500County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 333 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75202 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $17,105,500.

The gross building area is 100,320 square feet and the land area is 34,752 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2018.

Legal description: Center For Education & Tolerance Blk 26/9 Lt 1A Acs 0.7977 Vol2005160/7127 Dd08172005 Co-Dc 0009 026 01A00 1Da0009 026

$17,105,500

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area100,320
Land Size34,752
Land Value$4,170,240
Improved Value$12,935,260
Total Assessed Value$17,105,500
Year Built2018
County NameDallas
Account Number000009002601A0000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space314
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories4
Garage TypeParking structure 0