phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2650 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201

2650 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2006Total Assessed Value $85,783,080County Dallas

Property Details

The Apartments property 2650 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $85,783,080.

The gross building area is 380,638 square feet and the land area is 130,680 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2006.

Legal description: Villa Rosa Ph Ii Blk 12/959 Lot 2D Acs3.00 Int20070286267 Dd07052007 Co-Dc 0959 012 02D00 1Da0959 012

$85,783,080
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$3,643
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area380,638
Land Size130,680
Land Value$22,869,000
Improved Value$62,914,080
Total Assessed Value$85,783,080
Year Built2006
County NameDallas
Account Number000959001202D0000
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories8
Garage TypeParking Garage
BasementNo basement
Bedrooms73
Bathrooms75
PatioAvailable
Wood DeckAvailable
Gate Attendant1
Business Center1
Walk-in Closets1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
10ft Ceilings1
Number of Units274