5307 E Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75206 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 5307 E Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75206 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $137,113,580.
The gross building area is 589,374 square feet and the land area is 379,682 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1999.
Legal description: Simpson Mockingbird Station Blk 1/5185 Pt Lt 3 Acs 8.7163 Int201500292062 Dd10292015 Co-Dc 5185 001 00300 7Da5185 001
$137,113,580
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area589,374
Land Size379,682
Land Value$37,968,200
Improved Value$99,145,380
Total Assessed Value$137,113,580
Year Built1999
County NameDallas
Account Number00518500010030000
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories8
Garage TypeParking Garage
BasementNo basement
Bedrooms12
Bathrooms14
PatioAvailable
Social Activities1
Access Gates1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Emergency Maintenance1
Self Clean Ovens1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units211