606 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75202 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 606 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75202 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $13,297,360.
The gross building area is 200,318 square feet and the land area is 56,001 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2005.
Legal description: Founders Plaza Blk 4/31 Lt 1A Acs 1.2856 Co-Dc 0031 004 01A00 1Da0031 004
$13,297,360
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area200,318
Land Size56,001
Land Value$6,720,120
Improved Value$6,577,240
Total Assessed Value$13,297,360
Year Built2005
County NameDallas
Account Number000031000401A0000
Amenities
Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space627
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories4
Garage TypeParking structure 0