phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1935 Medical District Dr, Dallas, TX 75235

1935 Medical District Dr, Dallas, TX 75235Hospital

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $216,380,260County Dallas

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 1935 Medical District Dr, Dallas, TX 75235 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Hospital. The total assessed value of this property is $216,380,260.

The gross building area is 397,118 square feet and the land area is 433,426 square feet for this Hospital built in 1955.

Legal description: Childrens Medical Center 3 Blk 1/6056 Lt 1B Less Row Acs 9.9501 Vol85221/4233 Dd11111985 Co-Dc 6056 001 01B00 6Da6056 001

$216,380,260
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeHospital
Building Area397,118
Land Size433,426
Land Value$19,504,170
Improved Value$196,876,090
Total Assessed Value$216,380,260
Year Built1955
County NameDallas
Account Number006056000101B0000
Cap RateN/A
40
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
35
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories10