phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8111 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75225

8111 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75225Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 1958Total Assessed Value $148,689,670County Dallas

Property Details

The Office property 8111 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75225 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $148,689,670.

The gross building area is 450,634 square feet and the land area is 187,073 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 1958.

Legal description: Preston Commons Blk 5627 Tr 1 Acs 4.2946 Int202400232699 Dd11152024 Co-Dc 5627 000 00100 6Da5627 000

$148,689,670
Market Value
8.00%
Cap Rate
N/A
NOI
75%
Occupancy
N/A
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area450,634
Land Size187,073
Land Value$28,060,950
Improved Value$120,628,720
Total Assessed Value$148,689,670
Year Built1958
County NameDallas
Account Number00562700000010000
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
PoolN
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories8
Garage TypeCovered 75
Bathrooms2
Food & BeveragesRestaurant,Restaurants
ServicesFood Service,Property Manager on Site