phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3535 Worth St, Dallas, TX 75246

3535 Worth St, Dallas, TX 75246Medical Office

OfficeYear Built 1984Total Assessed Value $134,664,450County Dallas

Property Details

The Office property 3535 Worth St, Dallas, TX 75246 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Medical Office. The total assessed value of this property is $134,664,450.

The gross building area is 145,840 square feet and the land area is 585,751 square feet for this Medical Office built in 1984.

Legal description: Baylor University Medical Center Blk A/780 Lt 1A Acs 13.447 Vol99252/5290 Dd123099 Co-Dallas 0780 00A 01Ate 1Da0780 00A

$134,664,450
Market Value
8.00%

Sub Property TypeMedical Office
Building Area145,840
Land Size585,751
Land Value$29,287,550
Improved Value$105,376,900
Total Assessed Value$134,664,450
Year Built1984
County NameDallas
Account Number000780000A01ATE00
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space4841
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories2
Garage TypeParking structure 0