phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1818 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201

1818 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 2006Total Assessed Value $4,859,150County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 1818 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $4,859,150.

The gross building area is 168,504 square feet and the land area is 28,170 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2006.

Legal description: Hunt Oil Blk A/519 Lt 1 Acs 0.6467 Int200600175237 Dd05122006 Co-Dc 0518 000 00001 1Da0518 000

$4,859,150

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area168,504
Land Size28,170
Land Value$3,380,400
Improved Value$1,478,750
Total Assessed Value$4,859,150
Year Built2006
County NameDallas
Account Number000519000A0010000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space527
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories7
Garage TypeParking structure 0
Number of Units843