5710 W Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75209 – Strip Shopping Center
Property Details
The Retail property 5710 W Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75209 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Strip Shopping Center. The total assessed value of this property is $7,643,090.
The gross building area is 14,320 square feet and the land area is 49,998 square feet for this Strip Shopping Center built in 2006.
Legal description: Pavilion Townplace 2 Amended Blk 2/5687 Lt 1C Acs 1.1478 Int 20070106883 Dd03222007 Co-Dc 5687 002 01C00 1Da5687 002
$7,643,090
Market Value
8.40%
Property Information
Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeStrip Shopping Center
Building Area14,320
Land Size49,998
Land Value$2,999,880
Improved Value$4,643,210
Total Assessed Value$7,643,090
Year Built2006
County NameDallas
Account Number005687000201C0000
Cap Rate8.40%
Very Walkable
Good Transit
Bikeable
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1
Garage TypeYes 29
BasementNo basement
Number of Units1