phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2728 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201

2728 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2013Total Assessed Value $136,500,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Apartments property 2728 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $136,500,000.

The gross building area is 424,535 square feet and the land area is 100,561 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2013.

Legal description: Jlb Cedar Springs Blk 13/958 Lt 1E Acs 2.309 Int201200108142 Dd04132012 Co-Dc 0958 013 01E00 6Da0958 013

$136,500,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area424,535
Land Size100,561
Land Value$17,598,180
Improved Value$118,901,820
Total Assessed Value$136,500,000
Year Built2013
County NameDallas
Account Number000958001301E0000
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
PoolSwimming Pools
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories18
Garage TypeDetached Garages,Parking Garage
BasementNo basement
Bedrooms21
Bathrooms22
PatioAvailable
Business Center1
9ft Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Emergency Maintenance1
Concierge1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
10ft Ceilings1
Number of Units299