phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Ih 35, Salado, TX 76571

Ih 35, Salado, TX 76571Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $184,992County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property Ih 35, Salado, TX 76571 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $184,992.

The gross building area is 240 square feet and the land area is 90,169 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.

Legal description: A0662Bc V R Palmer, (Pt Of A 210.64Ac Tr), E Of Ih 35, Acres 2.07 (Pt Of A 210.64Ac Tr), E Of Ih 35,

$184,992

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area240
Land Size90,169
Land Value$164,876
Improved Value$20,116
Total Assessed Value$184,992
Year Built1999
County NameBell
Account Number209230
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0