phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 500 Freeport Pkwy, Coppell, TX 75019

500 Freeport Pkwy, Coppell, TX 75019Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2003Total Assessed Value $94,178,250County Dallas

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 500 Freeport Pkwy, Coppell, TX 75019 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal. The total assessed value of this property is $94,178,250.

The gross building area is 1,065,080 square feet and the land area is 2,159,095 square feet for this Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal built in 2003.

Legal description: Duke Freeport Blk A Lt 3R Acs 49.566 Int200900034956 Dd01292009 Co-Dc 0021800A03R00 1Co0021800A

$94,178,250
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeDistr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal
Building Area1,065,080
Land Size2,159,095
Land Value$17,272,760
Improved Value$76,905,490
Total Assessed Value$94,178,250
Year Built2003
County NameDallas
Account Number180021800A03R0000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningWindow\unit
HeatingPartial
PoolN
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1