phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 156 Headwaters, Mountain Home, TX 78058

156 Headwaters, Mountain Home, TX 78058Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling

Living OrientedYear Built 2012Total Assessed Value $225,889County Kerr

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 156 Headwaters, Mountain Home, TX 78058 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling. The total assessed value of this property is $225,889.

The gross building area is 372 square feet and the land area is 871,200 square feet for this Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling built in 2012.

Legal description: Headwaters Ranch Ph 2 Lot 8 Acres 20.

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeAgricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling
Building Area372
Land Size871,200
Land Value$180,000
Improved Value$45,889
Total Assessed Value$225,889
Year Built2012
County NameKerr
Account Number530893
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0