phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2323 Victory Ave, Dallas, TX 75219

2323 Victory Ave, Dallas, TX 75219Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $170,242,140County Dallas

Property Details

The Office property 2323 Victory Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $170,242,140.

The gross building area is 393,477 square feet and the land area is 101,669 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2007.

Legal description: Block L Master Condo Blk 5/409 Pt Lt 1B Acs 2.334 Office Unit Ce 97.48% Int201600192040 Dd07132016 Co-Dc 0409 005 01B00 2Da0409 005

$170,242,140
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area393,477
Land Size101,669
Land Value$17,343,710
Improved Value$152,898,430
Total Assessed Value$170,242,140
Year Built2007
County NameDallas
Account Number00C055200000OFC00
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories17
Garage TypeMixed 950
BasementNo basement
Safety & SecurityCardkey Access,Security
Services24/7 Building Access