phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2019 N Interstate Highway 35, Desoto, TX 75232

2019 N Interstate Highway 35, Desoto, TX 75232Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2012Total Assessed Value $85,633,200County Dallas

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 2019 N Interstate Highway 35, Desoto, TX 75232 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal. The total assessed value of this property is $85,633,200.

The gross building area is 951,480 square feet and the land area is 2,205,443 square feet for this Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal built in 2012.

Legal description: Crossroads Trade Center Amended Blk A Lt 1C Acs 50.63 Int202200150959 Dd05022022 Co-Dc 0265100A01C00 5Cs0265100A

$85,633,200
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeDistr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal
Building Area951,480
Land Size2,205,443
Land Value$12,129,940
Improved Value$73,503,260
Total Assessed Value$85,633,200
Year Built2012
County NameDallas
Account Number200265100A01C0000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningWindow\unit
HeatingPartial
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1