phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3500 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75246

3500 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75246Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $10,000,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 3500 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75246 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $10,000,000.

The gross building area is 305,760 square feet and the land area is 67,866 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2008.

Legal description: Baylor University Medical Center Blk A/780 Lt 1A Acs 1.5580 For Exempt See 000780000A01Ate00 Vol83230/1964 Co-Dc 0780 00A 01A 1000780 00A

$10,000,000

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area305,760
Land Size67,866
Land Value$2,714,640
Improved Value$7,285,360
Total Assessed Value$10,000,000
Year Built2008
County NameDallas
Account Number000780000A01A0000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space956
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories6
Garage TypeParking structure 0