1590 Lbj Fwy, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 1590 Lbj Fwy, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $845,200.
The gross building area is 130,000 square feet and the land area is 69,768 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1988.
Legal description: Park West Ph 3 Rep Blk 1 Pt Lot 2 Acs 1.6017 Int202100054393 Dd02252021 Co-Dc 1446100100200 9Cf14461001
$845,200
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area130,000
Land Size69,768
Land Value$837,220
Improved Value$7,980
Total Assessed Value$845,200
Year Built1988
County NameDallas
Account Number24144610010020000
Amenities
Parking Space407
HeatingYes
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories4
Garage TypeParking structure 0