15000 N Ih 35, Buda, TX 78610 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 15000 N Ih 35, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,222,940.
The gross building area is 2,100 square feet and the land area is 251,603 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1992.
Legal description: A0255 Josephus S Irvine Survey, Acres 5.776
$1,222,940
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,100
Land Size251,603
Land Value$1,164,040
Improved Value$58,900
Total Assessed Value$1,222,940
Year Built1992
County NameHays
Account NumberR15577