phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5808 Hwy 27, Center Point, TX 78010

5808 Hwy 27, Center Point, TX 78010Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1992Total Assessed Value $157,299County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 5808 Hwy 27, Center Point, TX 78010 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $157,299.

The gross building area is 1,632 square feet and the land area is 20,038 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1992.

Legal description: Abs A0156 Guinn, Sur 40,Acres .46

$157,299

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,632
Land Size20,038
Land Value$15,698
Improved Value$141,601
Total Assessed Value$157,299
Year Built1992
County NameKerr
Account Number14486
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms2