phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5414 River Rd, Amarillo, TX 79108

5414 River Rd, Amarillo, TX 79108Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $211,689County Potter

Property Details

The Commercial property 5414 River Rd, Amarillo, TX 79108 is located in Potter County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $211,689.

The gross building area is 2,340 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1955.

Legal description: PLEASANT VALLEY # 50, BLK 0001, LOT 112B, 6.2500 ACRES

$211,689

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,340
Land Size0
Land Value$80,640
Improved Value$131,049
Total Assessed Value$211,689
Year Built1955
County NamePotter
Account Number000000298798
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace18
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Garage TypeDetached garage 748
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Exterior WallsShingle not wood
Lot Depth (ft)150
Lot Frontage (ft)103