phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Callaghan Rd, San Antonio, TX 78227

Callaghan Rd, San Antonio, TX 78227EXEMPT - OFFICE

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $2,883,640County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property Callaghan Rd, San Antonio, TX 78227 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is EXEMPT - OFFICE. The total assessed value of this property is $2,883,640.

The gross building area is 42,657 square feet and the land area is 217,800 square feet for this EXEMPT - OFFICE built in 1985.

Legal description: Ncb 11493 (Swri Callaghan Tract), Block 1 Lot 47 ***Exempt Acct*** 2021 - 2022-Split Per Cr#55417||||2021 New Per Plat 20001/1913

$2,883,640

Sub Property TypeEXEMPT - OFFICE
Building Area42,657
Land Size217,800
Land Value$145,930
Improved Value$2,737,710
Total Assessed Value$2,883,640
Year Built1985
County NameBexar
Account Number1366835
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space5
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1