phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209

Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 2010Total Assessed Value $3,001,040County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $3,001,040.

The gross building area is 880 square feet and the land area is 37,505 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 2010.

Legal description: Ncb 6298 (Kp Subdivision), Block 4 Lot 197 2023 New Acct Per Plat 20002/2060 Filed 07/15/2022 Per Cr #56710, Je/Gis 02/02/2023.

$3,001,040

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area880
Land Size37,505
Land Value$3,000,040
Improved Value$1,000
Total Assessed Value$3,001,040
Year Built2010
County NameBexar
Account Number1384460
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
No of Stories1