phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2501 Eagle Pkwy, Fort Worth, TX 76177

2501 Eagle Pkwy, Fort Worth, TX 76177Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $90,889,637County Denton

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 2501 Eagle Pkwy, Fort Worth, TX 76177 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal. The total assessed value of this property is $90,889,637.

The gross building area is 1,251,160 square feet and the land area is 8,960,808 square feet for this Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal built in 2023.

Legal description: Trammell Crow 35 Eagle Blk 1 Lot 1

$90,889,637
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeDistr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal
Building Area1,251,160
Land Size8,960,808
Land Value$17,725,627
Improved Value$73,164,010
Total Assessed Value$90,889,637
Year Built2023
County NameDenton
Account Number1009474
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
25
Bikeable

Amenities

Roof TypeFlat
No of Stories1