phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2701 Highpoint Oaks Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067

2701 Highpoint Oaks Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2005Total Assessed Value $14,363,113County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 2701 Highpoint Oaks Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $14,363,113.

The gross building area is 77,546 square feet and the land area is 871 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2005.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:Lewisville City Highpoint Oaks Blk C Lot 1Ra Acres 6.889 Map Ref:Sl4091A-00000C

$14,363,113

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area77,546
Land Size871
Land Value$3,000,850
Improved Value$11,362,263
Total Assessed Value$14,363,113
Year Built2005
County NameDenton
Account Number1009992
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space396
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionMasonry
No of Stories1
Garage TypeMixed 1200