phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1875 Arbor Creek Ct, Carrollton, TX 75010

1875 Arbor Creek Ct, Carrollton, TX 75010Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $52,764,809County Denton

Property Details

The Commercial property 1875 Arbor Creek Ct, Carrollton, TX 75010 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $52,764,809.

The gross building area is 263,744 square feet and the land area is 192,361 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2023.

Legal description: Carrollton Senior Addition Blk A Lot 2

$52,764,809

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area263,744
Land Size192,361
Land Value$1,538,888
Improved Value$51,225,921
Total Assessed Value$52,764,809
Year Built2023
County NameDenton
Account Number1012992
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
No of Stories1