phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 119 Hp Business Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

119 Hp Business Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $681,590County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 119 Hp Business Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $681,590.

The gross building area is 10,000 square feet and the land area is 48,613 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2023.

Legal description: Hunter Posey Business Park, Lot 1, Acres 1.116

$681,590

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,000
Land Size48,613
Land Value$174,690
Improved Value$506,900
Total Assessed Value$681,590
Year Built2023
County NameHays
Account NumberR185705
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0