phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 189 Hp Business Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

189 Hp Business Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $922,660County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 189 Hp Business Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $922,660.

The gross building area is 16,500 square feet and the land area is 53,100 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2023.

Legal description: Hunter Posey Business Park, Lot 2, Acres 1.219

$922,660

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area16,500
Land Size53,100
Land Value$187,810
Improved Value$734,850
Total Assessed Value$922,660
Year Built2023
County NameHays
Account NumberR185706
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0