phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 98 Benson Drive N, Kerrville, TX 78028

98 Benson Drive N, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1959Total Assessed Value $51,876County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 98 Benson Drive N, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $51,876.

The gross building area is 868 square feet and the land area is 47,045 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1959.

Legal description: Abs A1113 Parsons, Sur 1330,Tract (Mh On R502157,533975),Acres 1.08

$51,876

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area868
Land Size47,045
Land Value$48,600
Improved Value$3,276
Total Assessed Value$51,876
Year Built1959
County NameKerr
Account Number20487
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1