phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 600 Western Trade Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

600 Western Trade Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $101,226,748County Tarrant

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 600 Western Trade Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal. The total assessed value of this property is $101,226,748.

The gross building area is 1,110,080 square feet and the land area is 12,478,388 square feet for this Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal built in 2023.

Legal description: Majestic Silver Creek Addition Block 1 Lot 2

$101,226,748
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeDistr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal
Building Area1,110,080
Land Size12,478,388
Land Value$6,239,194
Improved Value$94,987,554
Total Assessed Value$101,226,748
Year Built2023
County NameTarrant
Account Number42942592
Cap RateN/A
21
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
30
Bikeable

Amenities

Number of Units1