phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 140 Arrowhead Ranch Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

140 Arrowhead Ranch Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Convenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use

RetailYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $2,736,620County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 140 Arrowhead Ranch Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Convenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use. The total assessed value of this property is $2,736,620.

The gross building area is 9,692 square feet and the land area is 164,787 square feet for this Convenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use built in 2023.

Legal description: Arrowhead Ranch C-Store, Block A, Lot 1, Acres 3.783

$2,736,620
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeConvenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use
Building Area9,692
Land Size164,787
Land Value$1,369,380
Improved Value$1,367,240
Total Assessed Value$2,736,620
Year Built2023
County NameHays
Account NumberR185423
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0