Kohlers Crossing, Kyle, TX 78640 – Warehouse
Property Details
The Warehouse and Storage property Kohlers Crossing, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Warehouse. The total assessed value of this property is $2,587,773.
The gross building area is 39,643 square feet and the land area is 109,336 square feet for this Warehouse built in 2007.
Legal description: Plum Creek Phase I Business Park, Block A, Lot 1A, Acres 2.51, *Replat Blk 1, Blk A*
$2,587,773
Property Information
Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeWarehouse
Building Area39,643
Land Size109,336
Land Value$1,404,640
Improved Value$1,183,133
Total Assessed Value$2,587,773
Year Built2007
County NameHays
Account NumberR185732
Amenities
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking structure 69