phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1518 Fm 2001, Buda, TX 78610

1518 Fm 2001, Buda, TX 78610Residential 4 Family or More

Living OrientedYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $49,394,020County Hays

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 1518 Fm 2001, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Residential 4 Family or More. The total assessed value of this property is $49,394,020.

The gross building area is 419,874 square feet and the land area is 691,951 square feet for this Residential 4 Family or More built in 2023.

Legal description: Prose Buda Subdivison, Block A, Lot 1, Acres 15.885

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeResidential 4 Family or More
Building Area419,874
Land Size691,951
Land Value$2,885,860
Improved Value$46,508,160
Total Assessed Value$49,394,020
Year Built2023
County NameHays
Account NumberR189659
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0