phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8401 E Valley Ranch Pkwy, Irving, TX 75063

8401 E Valley Ranch Pkwy, Irving, TX 75063School

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2001Total Assessed Value $89,214,770County Dallas

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 8401 E Valley Ranch Pkwy, Irving, TX 75063 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is School. The total assessed value of this property is $89,214,770.

The gross building area is 371,837 square feet and the land area is 2,367,834 square feet for this School built in 2001.

Legal description: New West High School Blk A Lt 1 Acs 54.358 Vol95154/0683 Dd08011995 Co-Dc 3270000A00100 1323270000A

$89,214,770
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeSchool
Building Area371,837
Land Size2,367,834
Land Value$15,390,920
Improved Value$73,823,850
Total Assessed Value$89,214,770
Year Built2001
County NameDallas
Account Number323270000A0010000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverSteel
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories2