phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 326 W Jones Ave, San Antonio, TX 78215

326 W Jones Ave, San Antonio, TX 78215TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $13,860,370County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 326 W Jones Ave, San Antonio, TX 78215 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $13,860,370.

The gross building area is 46,455 square feet and the land area is 117,307 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 1036 (Jones Avenue Service Center), Block 1 Lot 6 2023 Thru 2024-Created Per Plat 20003/11\\

$13,860,370

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area46,455
Land Size117,307
Land Value$13,860,270
Improved Value$100
Total Assessed Value$13,860,370
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number1396148
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
No of Stories1