phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3500 E Plano Pkwy, Plano, TX 75074

3500 E Plano Pkwy, Plano, TX 75074Vocational/Technical Building

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $96,880,000County Collin

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 3500 E Plano Pkwy, Plano, TX 75074 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Vocational/Technical Building. The total assessed value of this property is $96,880,000.

The gross building area is 242,201 square feet and the land area is 633,175 square feet for this Vocational/Technical Building built in 2022.

Legal description: Plano Tech Center Ii (Cpl), Blk 1, Lot 2R; * Replat *

$96,880,000
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeVocational/Technical Building
Building Area242,201
Land Size633,175
Land Value$7,598,101
Improved Value$89,281,899
Total Assessed Value$96,880,000
Year Built2022
County NameCollin
Account Number2884291
Cap RateN/A
24
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
34
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2