phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5225 Las Colinas Blvd, Irving, TX 75039

5225 Las Colinas Blvd, Irving, TX 75039Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2013Total Assessed Value $89,600,040County Dallas

Property Details

The Apartments property 5225 Las Colinas Blvd, Irving, TX 75039 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $89,600,040.

The gross building area is 357,786 square feet and the land area is 285,100 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2013.

Legal description: Tdi At Las Colinas Blk A Lt 1 Acs 6.545 Juris Split 325379800A0010100 Int201600181428 Dd06292016 Co-Dc 5379800A00100 1Ci5379800A

$89,600,040
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$3,107
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area357,786
Land Size285,100
Land Value$8,553,000
Improved Value$81,047,040
Total Assessed Value$89,600,040
Year Built2013
County NameDallas
Account Number325379800A0010000
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories5
Garage TypeCovered Parking/Carport,Parking Garage
BasementNo basement
Bedrooms9
Bathrooms9
PatioAvailable
Walk-in Closets1
Concierge1
Trash Pickup1
10ft Ceilings1
Number of Units386