109 W Water St, Jasper, TX 75951 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 109 W Water St, Jasper, TX 75951 is located in Jasper County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,359,024.
The gross building area is 14,816 square feet and the land area is 148,540 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1994.
Legal description: Lot Pt 71 & Pt 72 Jasper 4.09 Ac Less .677 On 7600-035350 775/510 3.413 Acres
$1,359,024
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area14,816
Land Size148,540
Land Value$126,475
Improved Value$1,232,549
Total Assessed Value$1,359,024
Year Built1994
County NameJasper
Account Number68525