phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 311 S Hwy 81, Kyle, TX 78640

311 S Hwy 81, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $264,480County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 311 S Hwy 81, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $264,480.

The gross building area is 2,160 square feet and the land area is 4,732 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2008.

Legal description: Original Town Of Kyle, Block C, Lot 14-15, Acres 0.1086

$264,480

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,160
Land Size4,732
Land Value$63,310
Improved Value$201,170
Total Assessed Value$264,480
Year Built2008
County NameHays
Account NumberR33498
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0