phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1100 Hidden Ridge Dr, Irving, TX 75038

1100 Hidden Ridge Dr, Irving, TX 75038Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 1993Total Assessed Value $105,000,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Apartments property 1100 Hidden Ridge Dr, Irving, TX 75038 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $105,000,000.

The gross building area is 689,004 square feet and the land area is 1,099,097 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 1993.

Legal description: Las Colinas Sec 8 3Rd Inst Rev Lot 5A Acs 25.2318 Int202000306091 Dd10292020 Co-Dc 2585900005A00 1Ci25859000

$105,000,000
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$2,753
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area689,004
Land Size1,099,097
Land Value$11,045,920
Improved Value$93,954,080
Total Assessed Value$105,000,000
Year Built1993
County NameDallas
Account Number322585900005A0000
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi,Swimming Pools
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories3
Garage TypeAttached Garages
BasementNo basement
Bedrooms15
Bathrooms14
PatioAvailable
Storage RoomAvailable
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Emergency Maintenance1
Number of Units444