phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2101 Millers Ferry Rd, Wilmer, TX 75125

2101 Millers Ferry Rd, Wilmer, TX 75125Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2021Total Assessed Value $86,159,110County Dallas

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 2101 Millers Ferry Rd, Wilmer, TX 75125 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal. The total assessed value of this property is $86,159,110.

The gross building area is 1,021,601 square feet and the land area is 1,667,738 square feet for this Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal built in 2021.

Legal description: J H Holloway Abst 628 Pg 285 Tr 1 Acs 38.286 Int202000355099 Dd12162020 Co-Dc 0628285100100 4Ct06282851

$86,159,110
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeDistr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal
Building Area1,021,601
Land Size1,667,738
Land Value$5,003,210
Improved Value$81,155,900
Total Assessed Value$86,159,110
Year Built2021
County NameDallas
Account Number65062828510010000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1